TSX KNT
$
OTCQX KNTNF
$
Gold
$

TSX: KNT

Last $
Change
Volume
More Stock Information

News

K92 Mining Announces Latest Drill Results From Kora, Including Significant Southern Strike Extension

February 20, 2020
  • Drill Hole KMDD0167 records bulk intersection of 30.1 m at 22.7 g/t Au, 5 g/t Ag and 0.54% Cu (23.6 g/t AuEq). The bulk intersection comprises multiple veins, including:
    °  K1 of 10.0 m at 17.6 g/t Au, 1 g/t Ag, 0.10% Cu (17.77 g/t AuEq);
    °  Kora Link of 5.1m at 8.5 g/t Au, 4 g/t Ag, 0.44% Cu (9.24 g/t AuEq);
    °  K2 of 10.1 m at 45.7g/t Au, 12 g/t Ag, 1.29% Cu (47.8 g/t AuEq).
  • Drill Hole KMDD0177 records multiple intersections including 14.60 m at 5.96 g/t Au, 35g/t Ag and 3.32 % Cu (11.48 g/t AuEq).
  • Drill Hole KMDD0175 records multiple intersections including 8.08 m at 20.01 g/t Au, 13 g/t Ag and 0.87% Cu (21.50 g/t AuEq) plus 8.50 m at 10.83 g/t Au, 52 g/t Ag and 3.81% Cu (17.33 g/t AuEq).
  • Drill Hole EKDD0003A records multiple intersections including 8.00 m at 31.74 g/t Au, 7 g/t Ag and 0.52% Cu (32.63 g/t AuEq).
  • Drill Hole KMDD0153 records multiple intersections including 3.70 m at 48.57 g/t Au, 177 g/t Ag and 1.31% Cu (52.82 g/t AuEq) and 5.69 m at 6.62 g/t Au, 6 g/t Ag and 0.14% Cu (6.92 g/t AuEq, 2.67 m true width).
  • Drill Hole KMDD0198 records multiple intersections including 8.74 m at 21.58 g/t Au, 3 g/t Ag and 0.74% Cu (22.74 g/t AuEq).

VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Feb. 20, 2020 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- K92 Mining Inc. (“K92” or the “Company”) (TSX-V: KNT; OTCQX: KNTNF) is pleased to announce results from the continuing diamond drilling of the Kora North Extension of the Kainantu gold mine in Papua New Guinea.

The results for the latest 25 diamond drill holes completed from both surface and underground into the Kora North deposit are summarized in Table 1 below. The results include multiple high-grade intersections, with the vast majority reported outside the boundaries of the October/2018 Resource estimate. The intersections demonstrate the high-grade and continuity of known mineralization beyond the resource along strike to the south, up-dip and down-dip.

Step-out drilling to the south has extended the known mineralized southern extents by ~225m, recording multiple high-grade intersections. KMDD0175, drilled ~150m south of the Oct/2018 resource, recorded 8.08 m at 20.01 g/t Au, 13 g/t Ag and 0.87% Cu (21.50 g/t gold equivalent (“AuEq”), 2.86 m true width) and 8.50 m at 10.83 g/t Au, 52 g/t Ag and 3.81% Cu (17.33 g/t AuEq, 2.63 m true width). Step-outs more proximal to the Oct/2018 resource also recorded high-grade intersections including KMDD0198 recording 8.74 m at 21.58 g/t Au, 3 g/t Ag and 0.74% Cu (22.74 g/t AuEq, 6.80 m true width). Our most southern hole to date KMDD0177, ~225m south of the Oct/2018 resource, recorded 14.60 m at 5.96 g/t Au, 35g/t Ag and 3.32% Cu (11.48 g/t AuEq, 6.12 m true width) and importantly, intersected massive bornite mineralization (See Figure 4). The bornite mineralization is indicative of potential increasing proximity to one or multiple heat sources (to the south and/or to depth).

These drill results also continue to demonstrate the potential for high-grade mineralization up-dip and down-dip of the Oct/2018 resource, including a localized improvement in grade from increased drilling density in several areas. KMDD0153, drilled ~75m below the Oct/2018 resource, recorded 5.69 m at 6.62 g/t Au, 6 g/t Ag and 0.14% Cu (6.92 g/t AuEq, 2.67 m true width) and 3.70 m at 48.57 g/t Au, 177 g/t Ag and 1.31% Cu (52.82 g/t AuEq, 1.91 m true width). KMDD0159, ~50-100m below the Oct/2018 resource, recorded 2.73 m at 14.74 g/t Au, 18 g/t Ag and 0.14% Cu (15.18 g/t AuEq, 1.24m true width) and 1.97 m at 6.33 g/t Au, 298 g/t Ag and 3.58% Cu (15.60 g/t AuEq, 1.28m true width). Up-dip of the Oct/2018 resource, surface drill hole EKDD0003A recorded 8.00 m at 31.74 g/t Au, 7 g/t Ag and 0.52% Cu (32.63 g/t AuEq, 4.06 m true width), ~100 m up-dip from the Oct/2018 Resource.

Additionally, the results further demonstrate the potential for bulk mining, with KMDD0167 reporting a bulk intersection of 30.1 m at 22.7 g/t Au, 5 g/t Ag and 0.54% Cu (23.6 g/t AuEq, 29.7m true thickness). The intersection occurred where the Kora Link vein connects the K1 and K2 veins and highlights the potential for larger scale transverse long hole open stopes at Kainantu. Total drill metres after the Oct/2018 resource has increased +240%, which has enhanced K92’s understanding of Kora Link structures, including showing more structural continuity, particularly persistency vertically, than previously known.

Long sections of K1 and K2 showing the location of the latest drill holes are provided in Figures 1 and 2 respectively. Long section showing Kora North drilling to date is provided in Figure 3.

(Gold Equivalent (AuEq) is calculated using copper price of US$2.90/lb, silver price of US$16.5/oz and gold price of US$1,300/oz.)

John Lewins, K92 Chief Executive Officer and Director, stated, “The reported results continue to demonstrate the high-grade pedigree, continuity and the strong extensional potential of Kora North. Step-out drilling to the south has extended known Kora North mineralization by over 200 metres below the known Kora resource, with multiple high-grade intersections recorded. One of the most recent holes drilled, KMDD0177, intersected massive bornite mineralization which may be significant in providing a vector towards the potential heat source. Drilling up-dip and down-dip has also been very encouraging with multiple high-grade intersections recorded and increasing drill density.

Since the October 2018 Resource, Kora North drill metres have increased by +240%, which has provided an enhancement to our understanding of the system, including the Kora Link structures. These structures are emerging as being more continuous than previously known, are vertically persistent, and represent a potential opportunity for high productivity, transverse long hole open stoping.

While we are now in the process of updating the Kora North resource to incorporate all of the results reported to date, we continue our drilling program with five diamond drill rigs active on the mining lease. These will shortly be supplemented by three new diamond drill rigs due on site in 2Q 2020. The two surface rigs and one underground rig will not only provide an increase to our rate of exploration but also our capacity to test new targets, some of which we expect to drill in the near term.”

Table 1 - Kainantu Gold Mine – Significant Intercepts from Diamond Drilling

Hole_idFrom (m)To (m)Interval (m)True width (m)Gold g/tSilver g/tCopper %Gold equivalent1Comment
KMDD0192158.50162.073.572.8927.2410.790.0427.44K1
including158.50159.250.750.6133.507.000.0633.69 
including159.25159.650.400.32109.0040.000.03109.56 
including159.65160.120.470.3815.205.000.0515.34 
including160.12160.700.580.471.652.000.021.71 
including160.70160.940.240.190.412.000.010.45 
including160.94161.800.860.702.091.000.032.15 
including161.80162.070.270.2268.6046.000.1369.38 
KMDD0192234.50239.605.103.861.0320.011.723.92K2
including234.50235.060.560.420.803.000.060.92 
including235.06235.770.710.541.4613.000.372.18 
including235.77236.600.830.632.2264.003.338.13 
including236.60237.601.000.760.6124.000.762.08 
including237.60238.601.000.760.386.000.240.82 
including238.60239.601.000.760.928.004.738.26 
KMDD0192272.85273.130.280.217.5249.001.5410.49 
KMDD0149152.46154.462.000.622.3821.501.494.93 
including152.46153.461.000.313.9824.002.337.85 
including153.46154.461.000.310.7819.000.642.00 
KMDD0149333.40335.001.600.501.312.000.522.13 
KMDD0149385.00395.3010.303.213.431.430.263.84K1
including385.00386.001.000.3115.721.000.1916.02 
including386.00387.001.000.310.131.000.260.53 
including387.00388.001.000.310.341.000.180.63 
including388.00389.381.380.431.491.000.231.86 
including389.38390.330.950.300.641.000.080.77 
including390.33392.001.670.525.673.000.566.57 
including392.00393.001.000.312.241.000.222.59 
including393.00394.241.240.392.631.000.212.96 
including394.24395.301.060.331.382.000.241.77 
KMDD0149399.00401.532.530.791.872.240.582.78 
KMDD0149495.30499.904.601.721.5823.761.163.66K2
including495.30496.701.400.521.6954.002.065.53 
including496.70498.201.500.560.6610.000.371.36 
including498.20499.901.700.642.3111.001.124.16 
KMDD0149610.22612.802.580.970.5731.400.111.14 
including610.22611.000.780.291.6580.000.293.10 
including611.00611.800.800.300.3012.000.050.53 
including611.80612.180.380.140.243.000.030.32 
including612.18612.800.620.231.65115.000.343.64 
KMDD0153111.15112.000.850.407.1167.000.017.98 
KMDD0153157.60163.295.692.676.626.140.146.92K1
including157.60158.791.190.568.372.000.028.42 
including158.79159.780.990.461.070.500.011.10 
including159.78160.270.490.233.242.000.023.30 
including160.27160.770.500.230.190.500.010.21 
including160.77161.200.430.2023.5060.000.7725.44 
including161.20161.430.230.113.840.500.043.91 
including161.43161.850.420.207.262.000.077.39 
including161.85162.100.250.1211.752.000.0711.88 
including162.10162.790.690.3210.803.000.2411.20 
including162.79163.290.500.231.133.000.411.80 
KMDD0153168.00170.002.000.941.223.000.882.61 
including168.00169.001.000.471.753.000.382.37 
including169.00170.001.000.470.683.001.392.84 
KMDD0153265.15266.903.701.9148.57176.641.3152.82K2
including265.15265.940.790.41172.40450.002.51181.95 
including265.94266.400.460.240.7611.000.111.06 
including266.40266.900.500.260.8810.000.441.68 
including266.90267.800.900.4645.74283.002.3852.97 
including267.80268.400.600.311.4642.000.683.03 
including268.40268.850.450.231.5418.000.121.96 
KMDD0194154.33155.651.320.700.6410.001.432.95 
KMDD0194164.00173.509.505.071.117.182.334.76K1
including164.00165.901.901.010.923.000.281.39 
including165.90168.142.241.191.677.000.712.85 
including168.14170.001.860.990.824.000.531.69 
including170.00171.001.000.530.556.000.912.01 
including171.00172.351.350.720.566.001.853.47 
including172.35173.501.150.611.9222.0013.5522.93 
KMDD0194177.50180.002.501.411.5113.000.622.63KL
KMDD0194181.80183.301.502.532.3244.333.628.42K2
including181.80183.301.500.840.9515.001.022.70 
including183.30184.401.100.624.66116.007.3417.36 
including184.40185.501.100.623.0542.005.6612.24 
including185.50186.300.800.450.664.000.581.59 
KMDD0194187.18188.301.120.630.2115.002.694.52 
KMDD0194190.30194.604.302.421.2020.770.482.19K2HW
including190.30192.101.801.011.0426.000.992.88 
including192.10194.602.501.411.3117.000.111.69 
KMDD0194205.00206.371.370.770.089.001.091.86 
KMDD0194221.20222.000.800.452.778.001.314.87 
KMDD0194230.64232.001.360.772.049.001.063.77 
KMDD0157145.61153.908.293.745.242.610.686.31K1
including145.61146.701.090.494.583.000.715.70 
including146.70147.620.920.427.7010.004.3814.53 
including147.62149.001.380.621.271.000.301.75 
including149.00150.001.000.451.061.000.181.35 
including150.00151.001.000.4510.133.000.1010.33 
including151.00152.181.180.536.651.000.046.73 
including152.18153.000.820.374.711.000.054.80 
including153.00153.900.900.417.472.000.047.56 
KMDD0157211.80219.007.203.800.8716.290.261.47K2
including211.80212.700.900.480.073.000.140.31 
including212.70214.351.650.871.523.000.281.98 
including214.35215.411.060.560.145.000.100.35 
including215.41217.201.790.951.2547.000.342.37 
including217.20218.000.800.420.089.000.270.61 
including218.00219.001.000.531.2213.000.341.90 
KMDD0157252.30254.001.700.908.994.000.049.09 
KMDD015566.0067.001.000.514.966.000.185.31 
KMDD015571.4572.400.950.492.372.000.032.44 
KMDD015590.63106.3015.678.038.2712.160.799.64K1
including90.6391.631.000.5134.706.000.4335.43 
including91.6392.881.250.648.5236.001.3411.02 
including92.8893.881.000.514.377.000.224.80 
including93.8894.500.620.3218.105.000.3418.69 
including94.5095.501.000.5123.8016.000.3524.53 
including95.5096.100.600.3160.608.000.5561.54 
including96.1097.171.070.552.1611.001.083.95 
including97.1798.000.830.431.7811.001.013.46 
including98.0099.001.000.510.324.000.130.58 
including99.00100.201.200.611.038.001.182.94 
including100.20101.160.960.490.195.000.200.56 
including101.16101.860.700.361.8212.000.432.63 
including101.86102.800.940.480.285.000.340.87 
including102.80103.370.570.290.195.000.340.78 
including103.37104.000.630.320.3112.001.632.95 
including104.00104.600.600.310.4414.002.664.69 
including104.60105.601.000.510.228.000.571.19 
including105.60106.300.700.360.8442.002.114.60 
KMDD0155116.90128.5511.654.922.8526.701.595.62K2
including116.90117.901.000.4210.3018.001.5912.96 
including117.90118.500.600.250.9511.001.453.30 
including118.50119.501.000.420.464.000.501.27 
including119.50120.501.000.421.157.000.391.83 
including120.50121.501.000.421.4535.002.966.42 
including121.50122.501.000.420.302.000.140.54 
including122.50123.150.650.270.485.000.531.36 
including123.15124.151.000.420.213.000.080.37 
including124.15125.151.000.425.3517.000.486.29 
including125.15125.900.750.324.7818.000.796.21 
including125.90126.350.450.190.5611.000.791.91 
including126.35127.551.200.517.38129.006.5519.04 
including127.55128.551.000.420.4542.002.354.58 
KMDD0155130.10140.009.903.761.0536.021.323.53K2HW
including130.10131.101.000.420.134.000.100.34 
including131.10132.101.000.421.126.000.171.45 
including132.10133.101.000.420.343.000.250.76 
including133.10134.101.000.420.527.000.371.17 
including134.10135.101.000.425.1927.008.5618.63 
including135.10137.602.501.060.241.000.080.37 
including137.60138.601.000.420.173.000.240.57 
including138.60139.460.860.360.7215.000.161.16 
including139.46140.000.540.231.52480.003.3912.80 
KMDD0155160.20160.900.700.301.2511.000.321.88 
KMDD0155167.90175.307.403.1213.8715.760.5914.97K3
including167.90168.901.000.421.103.000.121.32 
including168.90169.921.020.430.8631.001.343.30 
including169.92170.900.980.410.7012.000.521.65 
including170.90171.901.000.420.469.000.441.24 
including171.90173.161.260.5377.9029.000.4578.96 
including173.16174.130.970.410.3911.000.501.30 
including174.13175.301.170.490.8212.000.772.15 
KMDD0159168.93171.662.731.2414.7418.160.1415.18K1
including168.93169.350.420.1956.705.000.0656.86 
including169.35170.100.750.3410.8039.000.1211.47 
including170.10170.900.800.367.1819.000.207.73 
including170.90171.660.760.343.394.000.143.66 
KMDD0159176.10177.801.700.771.052.530.351.61 
including176.10177.000.900.411.073.000.411.73 
including177.00177.800.800.361.032.000.281.48 
KMDD0159179.14184.745.604.074.562.510.084.71KL
including179.14179.700.560.415.768.000.045.92 
including179.70180.000.300.220.921.000.061.02 
including180.00180.700.700.516.163.000.046.26 
including180.70181.040.340.251.651.000.021.69 
including181.04182.000.960.705.422.000.065.54 
including182.00182.980.980.7110.303.000.0810.46 
including182.98183.700.720.520.671.000.160.93 
including183.70184.530.830.600.331.000.110.51 
including184.53184.740.210.155.342.000.115.54 
KMDD0159189.43191.902.471.801.564.230.382.20 
including189.43189.820.390.285.212.000.145.45 
including189.82190.500.680.490.111.000.250.51 
including190.50191.100.600.441.223.000.532.06 
including191.10191.900.800.581.269.000.512.15 
KMDD0159256.18258.151.971.286.33298.013.5815.60K2
including256.18257.191.010.651.6668.000.693.57 
including257.19258.150.960.6211.25540.006.6328.25 
KMDD0159260.20265.004.803.113.265.870.183.62K2HW
including260.20261.100.900.580.6510.000.331.28 
including261.10261.870.770.507.839.000.158.17 
including261.87262.280.410.270.161.000.010.19 
including262.28262.550.270.170.121.000.010.15 
including262.55263.260.710.469.622.000.059.72 
including263.26263.700.440.280.819.000.391.52 
including263.70264.300.600.391.468.000.342.08 
including264.30265.000.700.451.282.000.051.39 
KMDD0159277.00279.002.001.302.641.500.012.67 
including277.00278.001.000.654.342.000.014.37 
including278.00279.001.000.650.941.000.000.96 
KMDD0159352.60356.904.302.633.254.280.033.34K3
including352.60353.601.000.612.230.500.012.25 
including353.60354.250.650.4012.710.500.0112.73 
including354.25355.200.950.580.060.500.010.08 
including355.20355.800.600.370.111.000.010.14 
including355.80356.901.100.673.0415.000.083.35 
KMDD0159359.00360.001.000.614.421.000.014.45 
EKDD0003A505.00513.008.004.0631.747.100.5232.63K1
Including505.00505.780.780.400.362.000.220.72 
Including505.78506.060.280.143.332.000.113.53 
Including506.06506.220.160.080.351.000.030.41 
Including506.22506.660.440.220.561.000.040.63 
Including506.66507.000.340.174.3312.000.254.86 
Including507.00508.161.160.591.541.000.061.64 
Including508.16508.560.400.20589.0062.002.47593.57 
Including508.56508.800.240.121.163.000.021.24 
Including508.80509.300.500.250.741.000.130.95 
Including509.30510.331.030.520.342.000.050.45 
Including510.33510.800.470.241.2422.003.216.43 
Including510.80511.200.400.200.609.000.631.67 
Including511.20511.350.150.088.1122.003.0513.06 
Including511.35512.300.950.4810.402.000.0810.54 
Including512.30512.700.400.200.611.000.120.81 
Including512.70513.000.300.151.364.001.153.17 
EKDD0003A516.35519.873.521.793.5627.551.135.64KL
Including516.35517.300.950.483.2219.000.093.59 
Including517.30518.701.400.715.2946.002.519.71 
Including518.70519.200.500.250.7021.000.351.51 
Including519.20519.870.670.342.576.000.303.11 
EKDD0003A534.00539.805.803.130.225.920.240.66K2
Including534.00535.451.450.740.365.000.280.86 
Including535.45536.180.730.370.3620.000.571.48 
Including536.18537.801.620.820.154.000.170.45 
Including537.80538.000.200.100.656.000.421.37 
Including538.00539.201.200.610.062.000.020.12 
Including539.20539.800.600.300.114.000.280.58 
EKDD0012155.10156.000.900.540.861.000.010.88K1
EKDD0012192.00200.238.234.960.371.900.080.52KL
Including192.00192.600.600.360.222.000.120.43 
Including192.60192.900.300.180.072.000.190.38 
Including192.90194.001.100.660.534.000.150.81 
Including194.00195.001.000.601.483.000.031.57 
Including195.00196.001.000.600.131.000.010.15 
Including196.00197.001.000.600.051.000.010.07 
Including197.00198.001.000.600.101.000.010.13 
Including198.00199.061.060.640.181.000.000.20 
Including199.06199.480.420.250.202.000.531.04 
Including199.48200.230.750.450.372.000.100.54 
EKDD0012202.34211.809.465.741.2411.240.992.89K2
Including202.34202.540.200.122.8432.002.857.61 
Including202.54203.140.600.362.6421.001.334.93 
Including203.14204.100.960.581.3129.000.121.86 
Including204.10205.000.900.550.9911.000.842.42 
Including205.00206.181.180.720.284.000.240.70 
Including206.18206.400.220.130.172.000.130.40 
Including206.40206.800.400.240.284.000.240.69 
Including206.80207.350.550.331.9416.000.713.23 
Including207.35208.000.650.391.987.000.783.26 
Including208.00208.200.200.120.333.000.320.85 
Including208.20209.000.800.493.1020.003.428.59 
Including209.00209.390.390.241.286.001.032.93 
Including209.39209.560.170.100.923.000.261.36 
Including209.56210.000.440.270.281.000.070.40 
Including210.00211.201.200.730.442.000.290.91 
Including211.20211.800.600.361.2312.003.646.95 
EKDD0012214.00217.003.001.820.401.740.210.75K2HW
Including214.00215.531.530.930.692.000.281.15 
Including215.53215.700.170.100.365.000.671.44 
Including215.70217.001.300.790.071.000.070.19 
KMDD0161121.43129.107.672.951.385.880.372.02K1
including121.43122.601.170.451.1811.000.211.64 
including122.60124.201.600.610.313.000.270.77 
including124.20126.402.200.850.324.000.240.73 
including126.40127.901.500.580.206.000.350.81 
including127.90129.101.200.466.398.000.947.93 
KMDD0161139.30146.357.052.743.6713.620.344.37KL
including139.30140.481.180.467.128.000.227.55 
including140.48141.240.760.300.0991.000.171.50 
including141.24141.920.680.262.401.000.272.82 
including141.92142.600.680.260.623.000.241.02 
including142.60143.901.300.511.984.000.753.17 
including143.90145.581.680.650.142.000.190.46 
including145.58146.350.770.3016.258.000.5317.17 
KMDD0161163.20164.501.300.553.1391.009.9519.51K2
KMDD019680.8081.801.000.421.301.000.011.32 
KMDD019681.8082.801.000.421.121.000.011.14 
KMDD019687.8088.801.000.421.871.000.001.89 
KMDD019690.8091.200.400.177.021.000.017.05 
KMDD0196160.59177.3716.786.992.7117.440.563.79K1
including160.59160.820.230.102.4622.002.546.63 
including160.82161.700.880.370.113.000.360.69 
including161.70162.600.900.370.685.001.082.40 
including162.60162.800.200.085.3317.003.0510.21 
including162.80163.500.700.290.022.000.100.20 
including163.50164.200.700.290.653.000.791.90 
including164.20165.030.830.350.154.000.400.81 
including165.03166.000.970.400.263.001.152.06 
including166.00167.001.000.422.386.000.793.66 
including167.00168.001.000.420.233.000.460.97 
including168.00169.001.000.420.022.000.440.71 
including169.00169.900.900.370.205.000.360.82 
including169.90170.400.500.210.413.000.170.71 
including170.40171.100.700.290.698.000.151.03 
including171.10171.800.700.299.05296.000.2513.19 
including171.80172.260.460.191.2912.000.131.64 
including172.26172.630.370.150.171.000.030.23 
including172.63173.560.930.392.152.000.072.28 
including173.56174.030.470.202.732.000.042.82 
including174.03175.081.050.4423.508.000.2023.91 
including175.08175.700.620.263.073.000.413.73 
including175.70176.100.400.170.3715.001.352.62 
including176.10176.630.530.222.4514.001.635.12 
including176.63177.370.740.310.567.000.631.61 
KMDD0196179.00183.174.171.7410.3032.234.0216.86KL
including179.00179.800.800.330.5331.001.573.33 
including179.80180.470.670.2818.6049.009.4533.68 
including180.47181.120.650.270.324.000.571.24 
including181.12181.900.780.3235.2064.006.8746.52 
including181.90182.630.730.303.1231.004.3410.15 
including182.63183.170.540.220.203.000.521.03 
KMDD0196185.00193.648.643.100.5012.401.182.46K2
including185.00185.970.970.350.625.000.761.84 
including185.97186.130.160.062.4253.007.4914.55 
including186.13187.020.890.320.3322.001.222.47 
including187.02187.160.140.059.42198.0014.7634.52 
including187.16187.800.640.230.317.000.591.30 
including187.80188.580.780.280.258.000.921.76 
including188.58188.810.230.080.7930.004.498.04 
including188.81189.640.830.300.124.000.240.53 
including189.64189.970.330.120.9214.002.555.00 
including189.97190.900.930.330.312.000.130.54 
including190.90191.901.000.360.092.000.040.18 
including191.90192.860.960.340.164.000.150.44 
including192.86193.210.350.130.2728.001.753.30 
including193.21193.640.430.150.198.002.434.01 
KMDD0196222.00227.005.001.796.421.000.016.44K2HW
including222.00223.001.000.3625.771.000.0125.79 
including223.00224.001.000.361.521.000.011.55 
including224.00225.001.000.360.301.000.000.32 
including225.00226.001.000.360.271.000.010.30 
including226.00227.001.000.364.221.000.014.25 
KMDD0196233.60240.757.152.561.1510.790.632.26K3
including233.60233.810.210.080.2847.0010.5617.03 
including233.81234.800.990.350.101.000.180.39 
including234.80235.670.870.310.111.000.020.16 
including235.67236.120.450.160.191.000.020.23 
including236.12237.000.880.321.495.000.792.77 
including237.00237.850.850.300.221.000.070.35 
including237.85238.450.600.216.7845.000.428.00 
including238.45239.370.920.331.2714.000.061.54 
including239.37239.620.250.090.174.000.150.45 
including239.62240.220.600.210.254.000.360.86 
including240.22240.750.530.191.8731.001.454.49 
KMDD016341.9042.901.000.301.201.000.011.22 
KMDD016343.8844.180.300.091.911.000.332.42 
KMDD016344.1844.350.170.0511.1621.000.3812.01 
KMDD016344.3544.700.350.112.995.000.413.67 
KMDD016356.7057.701.000.304.631.000.014.65 
KMDD016360.7061.701.000.303.311.000.003.33 
KMDD016375.0076.001.000.302.901.000.012.92 
KMDD0163295.20309.5014.304.315.749.110.126.05K1
including295.20296.000.800.2438.4474.000.1439.59 
including296.00297.001.000.301.912.000.021.96 
including297.00297.950.950.292.8814.000.393.65 
including297.95299.401.450.442.254.000.092.43 
including299.40301.001.600.480.452.000.030.53 
including301.00302.001.000.308.462.000.038.53 
including302.00303.421.420.4311.626.000.0311.74 
including303.42304.100.680.203.5420.000.454.48 
including304.10304.700.600.186.1615.000.106.50 
including304.70305.701.000.301.396.000.382.04 
including305.70307.001.300.390.292.000.040.38 
including307.00308.101.100.335.872.000.216.21 
including308.10309.501.400.422.442.000.012.49 
KMDD0163310.50311.891.390.421.512.000.031.58 
KMDD0163322.65333.2810.633.204.501.370.034.56KL
including322.65323.480.830.254.281.000.024.33 
including323.48324.701.220.376.872.000.036.94 
including324.70325.701.000.304.112.000.044.19 
including325.70326.370.670.202.551.000.042.62 
including326.37328.001.630.490.131.000.010.16 
including328.00329.001.000.300.121.000.010.14 
including329.00330.001.000.300.061.000.020.11 
including330.00331.001.000.300.051.000.040.12 
including331.00332.001.000.300.061.000.010.08 
including332.00332.400.400.120.131.000.090.28 
including332.40333.280.880.2633.523.000.0533.63 
KMDD0163361.56366.204.641.981.425.100.362.04K2
including361.56363.001.440.612.204.000.072.36 
including363.00364.001.000.430.701.000.120.90 
including364.00365.581.580.671.606.000.732.79 
including365.58366.200.620.260.3312.000.501.25 
KMDD0163395.00396.251.250.531.892.000.082.03 
KMDD01670.0010.0010.009.8217.611.100.1017.77K1
including0.001.001.000.981.702.000.242.09 
including1.002.001.000.9810.501.000.0610.60 
including2.002.750.750.745.431.000.045.50 
including2.753.300.550.541.051.000.061.15 
including3.304.361.061.040.171.000.130.39 
including4.366.001.641.6180.601.000.0380.67 
including6.008.002.001.9610.401.000.0410.47 
including8.009.001.000.980.441.000.170.72 
including9.0010.001.000.985.611.000.165.87 
KMDD016712.0017.105.105.018.524.040.449.24KL
including12.0013.001.000.988.051.001.3210.09 
including13.0014.201.201.185.282.000.405.91 
including14.2014.850.650.6436.301.000.1936.61 
including14.8515.800.950.931.561.000.161.82 
including15.8017.101.301.283.0512.000.123.38 
KMDD016720.0030.1010.1010.0645.6711.851.2947.80K2
including20.0020.500.500.501.323.000.452.05 
including20.5021.420.920.92161.4020.000.12161.84 
including21.4222.400.980.982.991.000.033.05 
including22.4023.270.870.879.881.000.1110.06 
including23.2724.301.031.03280.806.000.07280.99 
including24.3025.301.001.002.241.000.012.27 
including25.3026.301.001.003.214.000.964.72 
including26.3027.100.800.804.1526.002.738.66 
including27.1030.103.002.990.8622.003.125.91 
KMDD016743.2844.200.920.922.781.000.012.80 
EKDD0009352.30358.005.703.554.1720.182.568.35K1
Including352.30352.900.600.370.301.000.350.85 
Including352.90353.200.300.195.3433.006.5115.72 
Including353.20353.900.700.440.241.000.350.79 
Including353.90354.901.000.622.2738.002.616.75 
Including354.90356.001.100.680.101.000.090.25 
Including356.00356.400.400.250.642.001.042.25 
Including356.40357.451.050.6513.2442.006.5123.73 
Including357.45358.000.550.349.6436.004.0516.29 
EKDD0009359.60363.604.002.490.634.850.120.87KL
Including359.60361.401.801.120.831.000.201.15 
Including361.40363.602.201.370.468.000.050.64 
EKDD0009365.90374.008.105.041.1011.060.361.79K2
Including365.90366.200.300.191.488.000.672.61 
Including366.20367.000.800.501.257.000.131.54 
Including367.00368.601.601.000.518.000.140.83 
Including368.60369.841.240.770.9512.000.341.62 
Including369.84370.800.960.600.251.000.260.66 
Including370.80371.500.700.440.201.000.200.53 
Including371.50372.751.250.783.6137.000.264.47 
Including372.75373.500.750.470.424.000.160.72 
Including373.50374.000.500.310.516.002.264.04 
EKDD0009388.20393.255.053.140.123.000.200.47K2HW
Including388.20389.901.701.060.176.000.130.44 
Including389.90391.001.100.680.051.000.030.11 
Including391.00391.400.400.250.145.001.572.61 
Including391.40392.200.800.500.041.000.020.09 
Including392.20393.251.050.650.161.000.110.35 
EKDD0014257.90275.9018.0012.241.0014.531.092.86K1
Including257.90258.200.300.203.4818.002.737.89 
Including258.20258.700.500.340.421.000.020.46 
Including258.70259.901.200.821.707.001.464.02 
Including259.90260.300.400.270.184.000.250.61 
Including260.30261.000.700.480.205.000.571.13 
Including261.00262.101.100.750.233.000.100.42 
Including262.10262.300.200.141.538.001.183.44 
Including262.30262.700.400.270.374.000.150.65 
Including262.70263.000.300.200.238.000.821.59 
Including263.00264.001.000.680.183.000.050.30 
Including264.00266.402.401.630.8913.002.144.33 
Including266.40267.350.950.650.6212.001.573.18 
Including267.35268.000.650.440.578.001.042.26 
Including268.00269.701.701.160.294.000.210.66 
Including269.70270.540.840.571.715.000.372.35 
Including270.54271.200.660.450.253.000.150.52 
Including271.20271.700.500.346.4410.001.478.81 
Including271.70271.950.250.171.026.000.632.07 
Including271.95272.700.750.511.396.001.413.62 
Including272.70273.450.750.511.4119.001.233.53 
Including273.45274.250.800.541.78156.003.689.39 
Including274.25274.900.650.440.9719.001.523.53 
Including274.90275.901.000.680.777.001.042.44 
EKDD0014289.75291.802.051.370.467.051.132.28KL
Including289.75290.250.500.330.168.000.971.75 
Including290.25291.501.250.840.185.000.350.79 
Including291.50291.800.300.202.1414.004.639.40 
EKDD0014292.32292.950.630.420.559.291.192.48K2
Including292.32292.600.280.191.0116.002.434.93 
Including292.60292.950.350.240.184.000.200.54 
KMDD019857.0059.002.001.566.740.750.016.75 
including57.0058.001.000.788.470.500.018.49 
including58.0059.001.000.785.001.000.015.02 
KMDD019879.2688.008.746.8021.582.660.7422.74K1
including79.2680.401.140.890.543.000.801.80 
including80.4082.001.601.2421.304.000.1521.58 
including82.0083.171.170.910.811.000.110.99 
including83.1783.600.430.33340.708.001.19342.61 
including83.6085.001.401.090.232.000.230.61 
including85.0086.001.000.781.682.001.483.97 
including86.0087.001.000.783.762.002.167.09 
including87.0088.001.000.780.692.000.681.75 
KMDD019891.1892.401.220.953.294.000.784.53KL
KMDD0198107.40116.008.607.053.0713.620.684.29K2
including107.40108.901.501.231.3113.000.782.67 
including108.90109.700.800.660.536.000.331.11 
including109.70110.200.500.415.7524.001.338.09 
including110.20111.701.501.233.3210.000.674.47 
including111.70112.701.000.821.8221.000.512.86 
including112.70113.570.870.711.026.000.862.41 
including113.57115.001.431.170.8213.000.121.18 
including115.00116.001.000.8212.3021.001.3114.56 
KMDD0198116.90122.085.184.251.2310.200.952.82K2HW
including116.90117.470.570.476.8613.000.487.76 
including117.47118.000.530.430.439.001.302.54 
including118.00119.121.120.920.123.000.410.78 
including119.12120.000.880.720.6220.002.334.44 
including120.00120.800.800.660.387.000.531.28 
including120.80122.081.281.050.9711.000.812.36 
KMDD020011.7813.001.220.821.041.860.011.08 
including11.7811.950.170.111.061.000.001.08 
including11.9513.001.050.711.042.000.011.08 
KMDD020083.0083.330.330.224.2565.003.4110.29 
KMDD0200100.57105.785.213.505.4111.801.027.12K1
including100.57100.720.150.102.066.000.162.37 
including100.72101.620.900.600.875.000.181.21 
including101.62102.300.680.4614.806.000.4815.61 
including102.30102.900.600.404.5317.002.418.43 
including102.90103.200.300.200.6716.001.132.60 
including103.20103.520.320.2118.5052.004.4926.03 
including103.52104.040.520.351.153.000.431.84 
including104.04104.880.840.566.3519.001.058.19 
including104.88105.140.260.173.386.000.824.71 
including105.14105.780.640.432.122.000.432.80 
KMDD0200110.14117.747.605.742.5721.850.573.72KL
Including110.14110.680.540.410.521.000.250.91 
Including110.68111.230.550.426.705.001.529.09 
Including111.23112.231.000.7511.103.000.7812.33 
Including112.23113.000.770.580.081.000.010.10 
Including113.00113.700.700.530.151.000.020.19 
Including113.70114.701.000.751.7159.000.413.09 
Including114.70115.701.000.750.8716.000.491.82 
Including115.70116.701.000.751.0824.000.612.31 
Including116.70117.741.040.790.6557.001.012.92 
KMDD0200118.79122.303.512.532.1919.251.404.57K2
including118.79119.400.610.441.8623.001.424.32 
including119.40120.100.700.505.2623.001.017.10 
including120.10120.350.250.180.6310.000.491.50 
including120.35121.300.950.691.0021.002.014.34 
including121.30122.301.000.721.7515.001.313.95 
including0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00 
including0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00 
including0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00 
KMDD0200126.21139.6613.459.701.1216.540.582.22K2HW
including126.21126.820.610.442.8451.002.947.99 
including126.82127.800.980.710.4631.000.131.06 
including127.80128.801.000.720.421.000.040.49 
including128.80129.801.000.721.0950.001.854.56 
including129.80130.801.000.721.022.000.071.16 
including130.80131.801.000.720.161.000.010.19 
including131.80132.801.000.720.703.000.080.86 
including132.80133.801.000.720.102.000.060.22 
including133.80134.801.000.720.061.000.010.09 
including134.80135.801.000.720.439.000.200.85 
including135.80136.450.650.471.3746.001.474.20 
including136.45137.300.850.617.456.000.047.59 
including137.30138.100.800.581.1319.000.201.68 
including138.10138.900.800.580.6838.000.712.25 
including138.90139.660.760.550.3515.002.414.23 
KMDD016560.2461.601.360.581.540.500.001.55 
KMDD016578.0079.001.000.423.480.500.003.49 
KMDD016596.3097.301.000.427.360.500.007.37 
KMDD0165121.00130.009.003.821.843.530.462.59K1
including121.00122.001.000.4213.702.000.0113.74 
including122.00123.401.400.590.131.000.010.15 
including123.40123.800.400.170.122.000.010.16 
including123.80124.500.700.300.123.000.020.18 
including124.50125.000.500.210.123.000.540.98 
including125.00126.001.000.421.046.001.192.93 
including126.00127.001.000.420.245.000.270.72 
including127.00128.001.000.420.192.000.020.25 
including128.00129.001.000.420.053.000.320.57 
including129.00130.001.000.421.008.002.014.18 
KMDD0165152.00161.909.906.532.064.090.342.64KL
Including152.00153.501.500.591.956.000.843.31 
Including153.50154.501.000.392.094.001.163.91 
Including154.50155.160.660.260.122.000.240.51 
Including155.16155.500.340.134.3632.000.245.14 
Including155.50157.902.400.940.353.000.390.99 
Including157.90158.700.800.311.019.000.922.53 
Including158.70159.701.000.392.002.000.232.38 
Including159.70160.701.000.390.321.000.010.35 
Including160.70161.901.200.470.661.000.020.71 
Including161.90162.300.400.1631.000.500.0131.02 
Including162.30163.100.800.310.642.000.020.69 
Including163.10164.301.200.470.751.000.050.84 
Including164.30166.001.700.670.980.500.041.05 
Including166.00167.101.100.430.352.000.150.61 
Including167.10168.601.500.594.6812.000.515.60 
KMDD0165179.67187.007.333.197.297.090.798.58K2
including179.67180.600.930.406.2712.000.577.29 
including180.60181.601.000.431.917.001.504.29 
including181.60182.601.000.4315.6911.000.4416.50 
including182.60184.001.400.6117.139.000.8918.61 
including184.00184.600.600.267.039.001.148.88 
including184.60185.601.000.430.612.000.751.78 
including185.60187.001.400.610.842.000.451.56 
KMDD0165199.50203.904.401.911.4015.360.282.02K2HW
Including199.50201.101.600.700.848.000.171.20 
Including201.10202.101.000.432.3314.000.122.70 
Including202.10203.101.000.432.1928.000.703.62 
Including203.10203.900.800.350.3716.000.150.81 
KMDD0169276.90283.706.803.322.275.350.382.91 
Including276.90277.901.000.492.398.000.493.24 
Including277.90278.901.000.493.0926.000.343.94 
Including278.90279.901.000.491.810.500.232.17 
Including279.90280.150.250.125.970.500.266.37 
Including280.15280.440.290.140.440.500.290.89 
Including280.44281.000.560.270.790.500.691.86 
Including281.00281.760.760.374.080.500.745.22 
Including281.76282.000.240.121.120.500.091.27 
Including282.00282.870.870.430.240.500.040.31 
Including282.87283.700.830.413.030.500.413.66 
KMDD0169300.47308.007.533.684.353.790.274.81K1
Including300.47301.090.620.304.610.500.114.79 
Including301.09301.200.110.050.440.500.010.46 
Including301.20301.880.680.334.160.500.044.22 
Including301.88302.100.220.112.930.500.022.96 
Including302.10303.000.900.448.470.500.058.55 
Including303.00303.400.400.203.890.500.033.93 
Including303.40304.200.800.390.940.500.010.96 
Including304.20304.870.670.3321.350.500.0621.45 
Including304.87305.961.090.530.930.500.010.95 
Including305.96306.190.230.110.610.500.020.65 
Including306.19307.261.070.520.370.500.120.57 
Including307.26308.000.740.360.7934.002.304.74 
KMDD0169314.55318.503.952.884.171.490.024.23KL
Including314.55315.500.950.698.822.000.038.90 
Including315.50316.501.000.736.331.000.026.37 
Including316.50317.501.000.731.061.000.021.10 
Including317.50318.501.000.730.722.000.030.79 
KMDD0169384.64390.605.963.418.52108.682.7514.10K2
Including384.64385.400.760.430.6829.000.722.15 
Including385.40386.000.600.346.03224.004.5615.85 
Including386.00386.630.630.3651.20480.005.8566.24 
Including386.63387.000.370.2110.17216.004.2119.35 
Including387.00387.800.800.463.9238.000.384.98 
Including387.80388.600.800.461.8122.000.292.53 
Including388.60389.601.000.573.3935.006.2113.34 
Including389.60390.601.000.572.6326.001.104.65 
KMDD017196.4098.381.980.791.2132.491.904.54 
Including96.4097.881.480.590.528.000.481.35 
Including97.8898.380.500.203.25105.006.1313.96 
KMDD0171159.50171.0011.504.594.9817.321.447.40K1
Including159.50160.400.900.361.2318.000.372.03 
Including160.40161.501.100.4420.6023.002.8425.24 
Including161.50165.203.701.480.476.000.581.43 
Including165.20165.700.500.205.6438.004.1412.46 
Including165.70166.300.600.249.4040.002.5813.86 
Including166.30167.801.500.607.1331.001.7110.14 
Including167.80170.002.200.884.8920.001.978.16 
Including170.00171.001.000.401.842.000.452.55 
KMDD0175101.40102.821.420.502.1815.001.875.23 
KMDD0175105.35106.190.840.301.705.000.141.97 
KMDD0175127.40129.101.700.601.076.000.491.90 
KMDD0175155.62163.708.082.8620.0113.030.8721.50K1
Including155.62156.791.170.4178.003.000.9079.41 
Including156.79157.901.110.3922.8810.001.3425.06 
Including157.90159.201.300.4618.5039.001.2320.87 
Including159.20160.201.000.350.313.000.380.93 
Including160.20161.401.200.430.785.000.561.70 
Including161.40162.401.000.350.675.000.531.54 
Including162.40163.701.300.4614.6620.000.9916.43 
KMDD0175163.70165.001.300.461.068.000.381.74KL
KMDD0175165.00173.508.502.6310.8352.123.8117.33K2
Including165.00166.201.200.3720.3120.000.6521.55 
Including166.20166.700.500.1562.3818.001.0464.19 
Including166.70168.001.300.400.7115.001.272.85 
Including168.00169.001.000.314.8478.006.6716.04 
Including169.00169.760.760.233.5426.001.926.81 
Including169.76171.101.340.417.14113.006.4818.49 
Including171.10172.000.900.288.03122.007.6821.33 
Including172.00173.501.500.467.5221.003.8313.65 
KMDD0175183.90189.075.171.600.6532.411.623.55K2HW
Including183.90186.402.500.771.1451.002.776.03 
Including186.40189.072.670.820.2015.000.551.23 
KMDD0173207.75208.700.950.241.5220.000.121.96 
KMDD0173214.40215.300.900.232.548.000.112.81 
KMDD0173231.22241.009.782.512.491.610.032.56K1
Including231.22232.000.780.206.162.000.096.32 
Including232.00233.101.100.281.501.000.021.54 
Including233.10234.101.000.261.011.000.011.04 
Including234.10235.101.000.260.141.000.010.16 
Including235.10236.000.900.230.891.000.010.91 
Including236.00237.001.000.265.422.000.055.53 
Including237.00238.001.000.263.233.000.033.31 
Including238.00239.001.000.262.471.000.012.50 
Including239.00239.900.900.233.711.000.013.74 
Including239.90241.001.100.281.323.000.111.52 
KMDD0173245.00246.001.000.261.651.000.021.70 
KMDD0173246.00247.001.000.261.703.000.081.86 
KMDD0173320.00324.304.301.100.374.190.320.91KL
Including320.00320.500.500.131.978.001.023.64 
Including320.50321.501.000.260.102.000.050.21 
Including321.50322.501.000.260.283.000.250.70 
Including322.50323.501.000.260.165.000.360.78 
Including323.50324.300.800.210.085.000.250.52 
EKDD0016327.00332.605.602.413.5543.801.025.66K1
EKDD0016342.20344.752.551.100.805.331.102.55KL
EKDD0016360.00368.838.833.804.3711.392.298.02K2
EKDD0016377.20385.558.353.591.358.200.452.14K2HW
KMDD020459.0059.740.740.512.701.000.012.73 
KMDD020459.7461.001.260.872.981.000.013.01 
KMDD020482.0083.001.000.691.051.000.011.07 
KMDD020498.40100.652.251.5526.419.360.9427.96K1
Including98.4099.300.900.6213.5010.001.0215.19 
Including99.30100.100.800.5558.3013.001.3060.46 
Including100.10100.650.550.381.133.000.261.57 
KMDD0204104.00104.470.470.322.044.001.133.83KL
KMDD0204124.70141.1016.4011.892.7834.221.465.45K2
Including124.70125.400.700.5114.351.000.0314.40 
Including125.40126.901.501.090.071.000.030.14 
Including126.90127.520.620.452.433.000.493.22 
Including127.52128.100.580.422.896.001.174.76 
Including128.10129.000.900.650.7935.002.254.68 
Including129.00130.001.000.720.546.000.581.51 
Including130.00131.001.000.724.628.001.647.23 
Including131.00131.820.820.590.466.000.831.81 
Including131.82133.001.180.860.296.000.551.21 
Including133.00134.001.000.724.7813.000.726.04 
Including134.00135.201.200.870.6612.000.852.11 
Including135.20135.700.500.361.5030.002.165.19 
Including135.70136.450.750.541.264.000.381.89 
Including136.45137.901.451.050.4318.001.032.23 
Including137.90139.001.100.800.277.001.092.02 
Including139.00140.101.100.808.42120.006.2719.54 
Including140.10141.101.000.728.28285.004.5818.90 
KMDD017724.4225.350.930.332.5219.050.042.82 
Including24.4225.120.700.252.9124.000.033.26 
Including25.1225.350.230.081.344.000.071.50 
KMDD0177103.52105.301.780.630.8813.281.823.84 
Including103.52103.970.450.160.4741.006.8511.47 
Including103.97104.700.730.260.383.000.040.49 
Including104.70105.300.600.211.805.000.212.19 
KMDD0177176.82178.001.180.492.940.500.012.96 
KMDD0177196.40211.0014.606.125.9635.113.3211.48K2
including196.40197.601.200.503.5025.001.586.24 
including197.60198.901.300.540.344.000.310.87 
including198.90199.220.320.130.2211.000.350.89 
including199.22201.252.030.850.3012.000.751.60 
including201.25202.000.750.311.7534.005.5810.72 
including202.00203.001.000.4215.4575.007.5527.95 
including203.00204.001.000.4228.0053.007.7440.51 
including204.00205.001.000.428.2231.006.0517.87 
including205.00205.850.850.3611.15150.006.6923.29 
including205.85206.300.450.199.5142.003.0514.71 
including206.30207.000.700.291.8048.003.137.20 
including207.00208.001.000.420.3211.000.701.53 
including208.00209.241.240.5210.2442.005.3318.93 
including209.24210.000.760.320.5513.001.462.95 
including210.00211.001.000.420.2312.001.292.36 

 (1) Gold Equivalent in Table 1 uses copper price of US$2.90/lb; silver price of US$16.5/oz and gold price of US$1,300/oz.

Table 2 - Kainantu Gold Mine – Collar Locations for Kora Diamond Drilling

Hole_idCollar LocationCollar orientationEOH depth (m)Lode
 Local NorthLocal EastmRLDip  
EKDD001259202.3629993.521779.97-57.00309.90Kora North
KMDD019259117.1029990.591186.30-22.17303.50Kora North
KMDD014959040.5729955.421194.64-73.34624.50Kora North
KMDD015358995.2929921.651162.32-63.06417.20Kora North
KMDD019458807.7729880.971196.53-11.50250.60Kora North
KMDD015758994.2529921.681162.78-54.54268.00Kora North
EKDD000958950.5130077.341873.08-51.00465.80Kora North
EKDD001459202.3629993.521779.97-63.00470.10Kora North
KMDD015558760.2829840.171211.87